From subsecret
Created page with "QEMU 3.0 Benchmark on various architectures build with buildroot" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
QEMU 3.0 Benchmark on various architectures build with buildroot | QEMU 3.0 Benchmark on various architectures build with buildroot | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Arch | |||
!Time | |||
!% performance | |||
|- | |||
|x86_64 | |||
|13 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|arm | |||
|128 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|arm64 | |||
|53 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|m68k | |||
|133 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|mips | |||
|196 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|mips64 | |||
|138 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|ppc | |||
|96 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|mips | |||
|46 | |||
|28 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:10, 24 September 2018
QEMU 3.0 Benchmark on various architectures build with buildroot
| Arch | Time | % performance |
|---|---|---|
| x86_64 | 13 | 100 |
| arm | 128 | 10 |
| arm64 | 53 | 25 |
| m68k | 133 | 10 |
| mips | 196 | 7 |
| mips64 | 138 | 9 |
| ppc | 96 | 14 |
| mips | 46 | 28 |